Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's v Tavistock on Mon 06 Jul 2009 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won By 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
115

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Williams Run out  18 1
Dan Fogerty Run out  28 1
Rhys Palmer ct Ct and Bowled P Jarmain 5
Patrick Ewen Run out  8
Christopher Marais b R Bone 3 1
Sam Westlake ct Ct Howard R Bone 3
Patrick Nash ct Ct Milligan R Bone 6
Luke Simmons b D Hamill 3
James Weeks Not Out  19
Adam Knight b D Hamill 0
Brandon Horn Not Out  0 1

Tavistock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Milligan4.001500.003.75
R Passmore4.003500.008.75
P Jarmain4.0018118.004.50
R Bone4.001936.334.75
F Ross1.001000.0010.00
D Hamill2.00924.504.50
T Howard1.00900.009.00

Tavistock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65 (0.0 overs)
     
T Kingham b Dan Fogarty 21
D Milligan b Luke Simmons 3
R Bone ct Ct D Fogarty James Weeks 1
D Hamill ct Ct C Marais Luke Simmons 13
P Jarmain ct CT and Bowled Jack Williams 2
R Passmore b Dan Fogarty 0
J Stacey ct Ct and Bowled Dan Fogarty 4
W Stenhouse b Jack Williams 1
N Turnock run out Brandon Horn 3
T Howard b Jack Williams 0
F Ross Not Out  1

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Simmons4.0024212.006.00
James Weeks4.0020120.005.00
Dan Fogerty3.00933.003.00
Jack Williams2.40933.003.38