Lewdown Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES/RESULTS
1st XI
NATWEST U19 T20
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
2nd XI
3rd XI
Sunday XI
20/20
Friendly XI
VIllage Cup XI
U17's
Junior Teams
Boys
U15's
U13's
Tamar U13
Girls
Girls U15s Hardball
Girls U13s Softball
U11 Girls
Mixed
Tamar U15
Blues U11's
Tamar U11's
Lewdown Lions U11
U9 Cubs
TEAMSHEETS
1st XI
NATWEST U19 T20
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
2nd XI
3rd XI
Sunday XI
20/20
Friendly XI
VIllage Cup XI
U17's
Junior Teams
Boys
U15's
U13's
Tamar U13
Girls
Girls U15s Hardball
Girls U13s Softball
U11 Girls
Mixed
Tamar U15
Blues U11's
Tamar U11's
Lewdown Lions U11
U9 Cubs
All teams
TEAMS
1st XI
NATWEST U19 T20
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
2nd XI
3rd XI
Sunday XI
20/20
Friendly XI
VIllage Cup XI
U17's
Junior Teams
Boys
U15's
U13's
Tamar U13
Girls
Girls U15s Hardball
Girls U13s Softball
U11 Girls
Mixed
Tamar U15
Blues U11's
Tamar U11's
Lewdown Lions U11
U9 Cubs
AVERAGES
1st XI
NATWEST U19 T20
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
2nd XI
3rd XI
Sunday XI
20/20
Friendly XI
VIllage Cup XI
U17's
Junior Teams
Boys
U15's
U13's
Tamar U13
Girls
Girls U15s Hardball
Girls U13s Softball
U11 Girls
Mixed
Tamar U15
Blues U11's
Tamar U11's
Lewdown Lions U11
U9 Cubs
STATS
CONTACT
Archive Award Winners
LEATHER CUP
WILLOW CUP
1978
Peter Earle
George Tolley
1979
George Metherell
Derek Northcott
1980
George Tolley
George Tolley
1981
George Tolley
Frank Rolfe
1982
George Metherell
Graham Perkins
1983
George Tolley
Gary Earle
1984
George Metherell
George Tolley
1985
George Tolley
Tony Worth
1986
George Metherell
Graham Perkins
1987
Phil Adsett
Graham Perkins
1988
Charlie Hughes
Phil Adsett
1989
George Tolley
Phil Adsett
1990
Charlie Hughes
Phil Adsett
1991
George Tolley
Phil Adsett
1992
Brenden Worth
Charlie Hughes
1993
Brenden Worth
Tony Worth
1994
Charlie Hughes
Phil Adsett
1995
Brenden Worth
Brenden Worth
1996
Charlie Hughes
Tony Worth
1997
Phil Yeo
Charlie Hughes
1998
Tim Shaw
Tim Shaw
1999
Brenden Worth
Brenden Worth
2000
Tim Shaw
Brenden Worth
2001
Adrian Edmonds
Brenden Worth
2002
Charlie Hughes
Charlie Hughes
2003
Adrian Edmonds
David Ball
2004
Charlie Hughes
Dean Summersby
2005
Charlie Hughes (10.93)
Tony Geering (41.00)
2006
David Ball (21.46)
David Ball (47.50)
2007
Charlie Hughes (16.30)
Jack Skuse (23.80)
2008
Phil Yeo
Nick Hayden
2nd XI Leather Cup
2nd XI Willow Cup
2003
Robert Squire
Tony Geering
2004
Brenden Worth
Martin Squire
2005
Andrew Vernon (11.90)
Brenden Worth (43.00)
2006
Andrew Vernon (15.57)
Ollie Brown (95.30)
2007
Robert Squire (14.31)
Robert Squire (43.3)
2008
Brenden Worth
Brenden Worth
Login
Required
Password
Required
Remember me :
Forgot password?
Register
League Tables
1st XI
NATWEST U19 T20
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
2nd XI
3rd XI
Sunday XI
20/20
Friendly XI
VIllage Cup XI
U17's
Junior Teams
Boys
U15's
U13's
Tamar U13
Girls
Girls U15s Hardball
Girls U13s Softball
U11 Girls
Mixed
Tamar U15
Blues U11's
Tamar U11's
Lewdown Lions U11
U9 Cubs
Events
Location
History
Officials
Honours Board
Photo Galleries
Club Sponsors
Site map
Help
Membership Forms
100 Club Results
ECB Youth Directives
'100' Club
100 Club Application Form
Constitution
Codes of Conduct Etc
Child Welfare
Centurians
Archive Award Winners
2012 Sponsorship