Scorecard

Plymstock v Lewdown Cricket Club U13's on Thu 09 Jul 2009 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost BY 8 Wickets

Match report Our U-13's lost due to a terrible fielding performance at Plymstock on thursday. Jack Williams won the toss for Lewdown and decided to bat first. We got of to the worst possible start losing Jack second ball of the innings. But thanks to Andrew Craddock (51) and other notable innings Patrick Nash (11) and Chris Marais (7) and a reasonably big amount of extras lead Lewdown to 100-6 off 20 overs. With a small total to defend Luke Simmons , Harry Williams , Jack Williams and James Weeks bowled to their best but couldnt save Lewdown as Mike Blackmore (34 Not Out) and Josh Sumner (34 Not Out) led Plymstock to a 8 wicket victory. Harry Williams with a brilliant bowling performance of 2-5 off 3 overs. Their next match is Plympton (H) on Monday the 13th of july.

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Williams ct Ct A Wilson D Molbury 0
Andrew Craddock b T Hunt 51
Rhys Palmer ct Ct S Stocker M Blackmore 1
Christopher Marais ct Ct M Blackmore F Cowands 7
Patrick Ewen ct Ct T Hunt T Waller 3
Patrick Nash b D Molbury 11
James Weeks Not Out  0
Sam Westlake Not Out  2
Harry Williams  
Luke Simmons  
Brandon Horn  

Plymstock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Molbury4.01924.502.25
M Blackmore2.0012112.006.00
F Cowands4.0021121.005.25
P Steward4.00800.002.00
T Waller2.0010110.005.00
W Ward2.001500.007.50
D Mills1.001500.0015.00
T Hunt1.00919.009.00

Plymstock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
A Wilson b Harry Williams 3
S Stocker b Harry Williams 1
J Sumner Not Out  34
M Blackmore Not Out  34
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Simmons4.002200.005.50
Harry Williams3.00522.501.67
James Weeks3.001900.006.33
Jack Williams3.002400.008.00
Andrew Craddock1.00600.006.00
Sam Westlake1.00500.005.00
Christopher Marais1.001600.0016.00