Scorecard

Kenn v Lewdown Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 19 Apr 2009 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
272

(0.0 overs)
    
Kris Harris Caught  13 1
Justin Gliddon Caught  40 1
Jack Skuse Stumped  52 1
Harry Geering Retired Not Out  69
Toby Street Caught  2
Ant Weeks Not Out  31 1
Phil Yeo Bowled  29
Ben Williams Not Out  12 1
Charlie Hughes  
Adrian Clements  
Adrian Edmonds  

Kenn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kenn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
179 (0.0 overs)
     
R Henderson b P Yeo 8
I Ballinger ct P Yeo 4
D Murfin ct A Clements 98
R Parsons ct A Edmonds 7
M Wonnacott ct A Clements 28
R Fowler ct A Clements 8
K Williams b K Harris 2
B McDonald Not Out  2
S Passmore Not Out  0
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Yeo8.0226213.003.25
Adrian Edmonds7.0120120.002.86
Charlie Hughes5.02500.001.00
Ben Williams4.003200.008.00
Adrian Clements8.0048316.006.00
Kris Harris8.0045145.005.63