Scorecard

south pertherwin v Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 on Thu 18 Jun 2015 at 18.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won By 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 5 wickets
3
186

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Williams ct K Horrell 80 8 3
DALE CHADWICK b M Gribble 16 2
Tallan Burns ct G Clements 44 4 2
Brandon Horn Not Out  39 2 2
Ben Williams st A Warne 3
Daniel Butler st A Warne 1 1
julian burns  
Graeme Horn   3
Tony Geering  
Nicholas Smith  
Jake Chadwick   1

south pertherwin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Warne5.004300.008.60
M Gribble5.0024212.004.80
P Clements2.002300.0011.50
K Horrell2.003500.0017.50
S Sanders3.0026213.008.67
M Smale3.0034217.0011.33

south pertherwin Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 15b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
137 (16.5 overs)
     
M Gribble b Jack Williams 53
A Warne ct J Chadwick 11
P Clements Run out  9
D Warne ct D Butler 0
A Warne ct G Horn 0
G Clements b Dan Butler 23
K Horrell ct G Horn 0
M Smale Not Out  8
S Sanders b Dan Butler 0
D Clements ct G Horn 3
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Smith2.002300.0011.50
Brandon Horn1.001500.0015.00
Tallan Burns5.002237.334.40
DALE CHADWICK4.004000.0010.00
Daniel Butler2.001226.006.00
Jack Williams2.00723.503.50
Jake Chadwick1.00212.002.00