Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 v Bridestowe/Oke A on Tue 12 May 2015 at 18.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won By 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 4 wickets
1
151

(20.0 overs)
    
Billy Searle b J Turner 2 1
DALE CHADWICK ct J Stevens 2
Johan Wessels b T Foggerty 83 11 1 1
Tallan Burns ct T Mallett 30 4
Brandon Horn Not Out  20 2
Leon Horn Not Out  13 2
Adam Creasey  
Graeme Horn   2
Henry Harbron  
Callum Mallett  
Jake Chadwick   1

Bridestowe/Oke A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Sandercock4.0025125.006.25
Joe Turner5.0044144.008.80
Nazir Khan5.003500.007.00
Tom Foggerty5.0029214.505.80
Dan Foggerty1.001800.0018.00

Bridestowe/Oke A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 7b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
21
115 (19.0 overs)
     
Matt Turner b Adam Creasey 0
James Stevens ct G Horn 3
Tom Foggerty ct G Horn 0
Pat Ewen b Adam Creasey 25
Mark Butler b Callum Mallett 11
Nazir Khan ct J Wessels 7
Tom Mallett b Jake Chadwick 20
Dan Foggerty ct B Searle 8
Robbie Sandercock ct Jake Chadwick 12
Joe Turner Not Out  3
Dean Taylor b Dale Chadwick 5

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Creasey4.001936.334.75
Billy Searle2.0012112.006.00
Callum Mallett4.0026213.006.50
Leon Horn2.00717.003.50
Jake Chadwick3.001628.005.33
Henry Harbron3.001800.006.00
DALE CHADWICK1.00212.002.00