Scorecard

Plymouth CS & Roborough v Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plymouth CS & Roborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196 (44.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brandon Horn9.0135217.503.89
Christopher Marais6.0321210.503.50
Adam Creasey4.0026126.006.50
Mark Potter9.0136136.004.00
Sam Spry3.1026213.008.21
Adrian Clements9.021628.001.78
Henry Harbron4.001800.004.50

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
198

(38.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Bowled  12 2
Sam Spry  
Justin Gliddon Caught  15 2
Adrian Clements Caught  25 1 2
Brandon Horn Caught  60 4 4
Adam Creasey Bowled  38 3 3
Mark Potter Caught  10 2
Christopher Marais  
Henry Harbron Not Out  4 1
Kian Burns Not Out  16 3
Johnathan Marais  

Plymouth CS & Roborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Barry Medland
  • Scorer :
    Steve Cowley