Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI v Abbotskerswell on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 13.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won 10 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abbotskerswell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
150 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Smith9.05933.001.00
Steve Metherell8.022200.002.75
Brandon Horn7.0131310.334.43
Adam Creasey2.001000.005.00
Christopher Marais8.0326213.003.25
Sam Spry4.002300.005.75
Adrian Clements7.0019119.002.71

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
154

(27.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Not Out  83 15 1
Nick Hayden Not Out  56 7
Justin Gliddon  
Christopher Marais  
Adrian Clements  
Brandon Horn  
Johnathan Marais  
Steve Metherell  
Adam Creasey  
Sam Spry  
Nicholas Smith  

Abbotskerswell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.