Scorecard

Tavistock v Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 12.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost by 207 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tavistock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
279 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Searle10.0246146.004.60
Ben Williams10.0257157.005.70
Leon Horn10.024200.004.20
Tallan Burns10.035700.005.70
Mark Jordan8.0056156.007.00
Nicholas Smith2.001700.008.50

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
72

(22.0 overs)
    
Tallan Burns Bowled  5 1
Harry Geering Caught  12 3 1
Billy Searle Caught  8 1
Matt Witcher Caught  6 1
Mark Jordan Lbw  5
DALE CHADWICK Bowled  7 1
Jack Williams Caught  7
Leon Horn Bowled  1
Harry Williams Caught  0
Ben Williams Not Out  4
Nicholas Smith Bowled  0

Tavistock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.