Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI v Chelston II on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b  
for 7 wickets
12
203

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Martyn Retired Not Out  31
Johnathan Marais ct Harrison 20
Clive Marais Not Out  119 4
Stanley Furber ct Watling 0
Leon Horn ct Godfrey 14
julian burns ct Brenton 7 1
Jacob Brown b Ibbotson 0
Graeme Horn b Ibbotson 0
Bryan Smith b Ibbotson 0
Julian Burns Not Out  0 1
Andrew Vernon   1

Chelston II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Brenton9.0136136.004.00
C Harrison9.0134134.003.78
S Molyneaux9.005300.005.89
K Watling7.0146146.006.57
A Godfrey9.0026126.002.89
G Ibbotson2.00531.672.50

Chelston II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
204 (35.4 overs)
     
C Harrison ct Marais.J 55
G Ibbotson b Vernon 10
S Davies ct Marais.C 8
G Brenton ct Marais.J 3
R Molloy ct Burns 48
S Molyneaux b Marais.J 0
A Godfrey Not Out  64
J McConnell Not Out  1
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Brown8.014400.005.50
Andrew Vernon7.0040140.005.71
Stanley Furber6.404100.006.15
Clive Marais9.0227127.003.00
Johnathan Marais4.002939.677.25
julian burns1.0017117.0017.00