Scorecard

Abbotskerswell III v Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 24 May 2014 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
152

(38.5 overs)
    
Mark Martyn Lbw  15
Clive Marais Bowled  28 1
Adam Creasey Bowled  4 1
Stanley Furber Caught  10 1
Brandon Horn Bowled  18
Nicholas Smith Caught  19
Henry Harbron Caught  4
Johnathan Marais Caught  10
Thomas Hughes Bowled  0
Bryan Smith Bowled  20
Andrew Vernon Not Out  9

Abbotskerswell III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannis-Smith6.0128214.004.67
P Jelley6.002500.004.17
C Adams9.0030215.003.33
K Beasant2.0017117.008.50
S Beasant9.021936.332.11
P Lightowlis4.501427.002.90
J Penny2.001600.008.00

Abbotskerswell III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
153 (39.1 overs)
     
K Beasant Not Out  48
A Lighthowlers ct Smith 3
N Moran b Vernon 0
C Adams b Marais 19
E Adams ct Smith 19
J Penny b Vernon 0
P Lighthowlers b Creasey 13
P Jelly lbw Horn 0
J Royals b Creasey 4
S Beasant Not Out  9
Z Hannis-Smith  

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Vernon9.0125212.502.78
Nicholas Smith8.0221210.502.63
Brandon Horn5.2124124.004.50
Clive Marais9.0121121.002.33
Thomas Hughes4.001900.004.75
Adam Creasey4.0020210.005.00