Scorecard

Ashburton II v Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 13.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashburton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Edmonds5.011600.003.20
Steve Metherell3.011500.005.00
Nicholas Smith7.122538.333.49
Brandon Horn6.001200.002.00
Daniel Butler6.0326126.004.33
Adrian Clements6.0034217.005.67
Thomas Hughes4.001100.002.75
Leon Horn4.01832.672.00

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
141

(40.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Bowled  18 1
Harry Williams Caught  19 2
Steve Metherell Run out  19 1
Thomas Hughes Caught  0
Adrian Clements Bowled  1
Adrian Edmonds Not Out  1
Brandon Horn Run out  21 1
Leon Horn Caught  25 4
Mark Potter Bowled  0
Nicholas Smith Caught  7 1
Daniel Butler Bowled  0

Ashburton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.