Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI v Cornwood IV on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 13.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cornwood IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
160 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Metherell8.0133311.004.13
Nicholas Smith9.0311111.001.22
Adam Creasey2.001000.005.00
Daniel Butler8.0132216.004.00
Mark Potter5.021400.002.80
Adrian Clements9.0034311.333.78
Thomas Hughes4.01800.002.00

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
161

(34.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Caught  27 4
Dean Summersby Caught  0
Mark Potter Caught  10 1
Richard Hayden Bowled  6 1
Thomas Hughes  
Tony Geering Lbw  2
Nicholas Smith  
Adam Creasey Caught  0
Adrian Clements Caught  12 1
Steve Metherell Not Out  11 4
Daniel Butler Not Out  45 5 1

Cornwood IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Barry Medland
  • Scorer :
    Elaine Hayden