Scorecard

Chagford II v Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
205

(45.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Bowled  22 5
Dean Summersby Caught  5
Justin Gliddon Caught  40 8
Tom Pearce  
Adrian Clements Caught  27 4
Adrian Edmonds Run out  3
Steve Metherell Caught  4 1
Brandon Horn Not Out  17 3
Leon Horn Bowled  17 2
Adam Creasey Bowled  20 3
Nick Hayden Bowled  11 2

Chagford II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chagford II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Edmonds9.022638.672.89
Brandon Horn5.002100.004.20
Adam Creasey3.001936.336.33
Adrian Clements5.002400.004.80
Tom Pearce5.0024124.004.80
Steve Metherell6.102137.003.41

  • Umpire :
    Barry Medland
  • Scorer :