Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI v Hatherleigh on Sat 30 Aug 2014 at 12.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost by 132 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatherleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
28w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
37
228 (50.0 overs)
     
D Forrester b  Hughes 46
A Collier lbw  Sizmur 10
C Jelley b  Yeo 0
J Cherrington ct  Burns 0
C Swarz ct  Hughes 18
R Chapman ct  Yeo 30
R Davies lbw  Ball 46
M Lake ct  Pengelly 6
R Fishleigh ct  Horn 9
C Nielson Not Out  25
S Letheren Not Out  1

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Yeo10.0042142.004.20
Dave Ball10.0130310.003.00
Gary Sizmur4.01515.001.25
Charlie Hughes10.011936.331.90
Mark Jordan6.004200.007.00
Leon Horn6.0051151.008.50
Tom Pearce4.003000.007.50

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
96

(33.0 overs)
    
Dave Ball ct  Collier 26
Harry Geering ct  Davies 36
Gary Sizmur ct  Schwarz 0
Jack Williams ct  Davies 0
Mark Jordan ct  Schwarz 8
Tallan Burns b  Lake 0
Tom Pengelly ct  Lake 13
Tom Pearce ct  Nielson 0
Phil Yeo st  Davies 1
Charlie Hughes b  Schwarz 10
Leon Horn Not Out  0

Hatherleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Letheren5.001500.003.00
C Nieelson3.001500.005.00
C Jelley3.002300.007.67
R Fishliegh10.061644.001.60
M Lake10.05832.670.80
C Schwarz2.00321.501.50
J Cherrington0.5010110.0012.00