Scorecard

Luckett v Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 on Tue 23 Jul 2013 at 18.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 1b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
28
200

(20.0 overs)
    
Marco Marais b A.Brenton 23 2 2 2
Phil Yeo b R.Brown 33 3 1
Tom Pengelly b J.Hoskins 0 1
Matt Witcher ct A.Skeet b A.Small 28 1 2 1
Jack Williams Not Out  32 3 1
Dean Summersby ct D.Brown b A.Small 9 1
Harry Geering Not Out  47 2 5
Harry Williams  
Tallan Burns  
Charlie Hughes  
Brandon Horn   1

Luckett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Southcott3.004000.0013.33
A.Brenton5.0042142.008.40
J.Hoskins5.0027127.005.40
R.Brown2.0023123.0011.50
A,Small5.0057228.5011.40

Luckett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 4b 11lb 
for 8 wickets
33
151 (20.0 overs)
     
A.Brenton b M.Marais 4
R.Brown ct B.Horn b T.Burns 2
C.Simpson ct T.Pengelly b T.Burns 3
A.Hoskin ct M.Witcher b M.Marais 14
S.Gold b M.Marais 9
M.Brown b C.Hughes 11
J.Hoskin ct M.Marais b C.Hughes 50
A.Small ct M.Marais b C.Hughes 24
M.Southcott Not Out  1
D.Brown Not Out  0
A.Skeet  

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marco Marais5.002237.334.40
Tallan Burns5.0020210.004.00
Brandon Horn3.002700.009.00
Tom Pengelly1.001300.0013.00
Charlie Hughes4.002638.676.50
Jack Williams2.002800.0014.00