Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 v Tavistock on Tue 16 Jul 2013 at 18.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b  
for 2 wickets
10
230

(20.0 overs)
    
Marco Marais Not Out  130 13 7 1
Dave Ball b S.Cleave 12 3
Jack Williams ct Jo.Stephens b J.McGahey 71 5 4
Matt Witcher Not Out  7
Ant Weeks  
Ben Williams  
Harry Williams  
Tom Pengelly  
Tallan Burns  
Brandon Horn   1
Nicholas Smith  

Tavistock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Muller3.002700.009.00
S.Cleave5.0041141.008.20
Jo.Stephens2.003400.0017.00
R.Davies4.003800.009.50
Aaron Churchill2.003700.0018.50
Jo. McGahey1.002300.0023.00
Ja. McGahey3.0028128.009.33

Tavistock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
19
196 (20.0 overs)
     
A.Churchill ct B.Horn b A.Weeks 7
I.Gray ct M.Marais b J.Williams 69
R.Davies Not Out  93
Jo.McGahey Not Out  8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tallan Burns5.003500.007.00
Ant Weeks5.0032132.006.40
Ben Williams1.001500.0015.00
Marco Marais4.003500.008.75
Dave Ball2.002900.0014.50
Jack Williams2.0028128.0014.00
Brandon Horn1.001800.0018.00