Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI v Bovey Tracey IV on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Rhys Palmer and Wayne Pearce share 138 stand of opening wicket as Lewdown amass 249 runs.Excellent 41 by Tony Geering who pulled a muscle in the process but carried on despite.

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
249

(44.0 overs)
    
Wayne Pearce b Rhys-Brown 88 4 4
Rhys Palmer ct Salmons 92 9 5
Clive Marais ct Salmons 0
Tom Pearce b M Taylor 4
Tony Geering ct Northcott 41 5 1 1
Brandon Horn Not Out  10
Johnathan Marais lbw M Taylor 0 1
Adam Creasey ct M Taylor 0
Patrick Nash b Northcott 1
Thomas Hughes st Northcott 0
Andrew Vernon b M Taylor 0

Bovey Tracey IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Taylor8.013900.004.88
Sophie Whitlock5.004000.008.00
Mark Taylor8.0040410.005.00
Florian Saturlet7.005500.007.86
Chester Walters5.011700.003.40
Jack Salmons6.0022211.003.67
Jack Rhys-Brown3.0019119.006.33
R Northcott2.001133.675.50

Bovey Tracey IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b  
for 7 wickets
9
211 (45.0 overs)
     
Mark Taylor b Horn 3
Tom Brooks ct J Marais 65
Dave Jeffs b Horn 2
Dan Goodman b C Marais 86
Sam Taylor st Pearce 33
Florian Saturley ct C Marais 4
Jack Salmons Run out  4
Jack Rhys-Brown Not Out  5
Ryan Northcott Not Out  0
Chester Walters  
Sophie Whitlock  

Lewdown Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brandon Horn9.0131215.503.44
Andrew Vernon9.032600.002.89
Thomas Hughes4.003800.009.50
Clive Marais9.001728.501.89
Adam Creasey4.013100.007.75
Johnathan Marais5.003200.006.40
Tom Pearce6.0034134.005.67