Scorecard

Hatherleigh v Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2007 at 14.00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatherleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
200 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Ball9.013600.004.00
Adrian Edmonds10.0236136.003.60
Charlie Hughes9.0133133.003.67
Klemens Cathcart6.0035217.505.83
Phil Yeo8.0040220.005.00
Adrian Clements4.001900.004.75

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200

(45.4 overs)
    
Klemens Cathcart Caught  7
Dave Ball Caught  44
Jack Skuse Bowled  32 1
Mark Jordan Stumped  4
Carl Weeks Caught  4 1
Phil Yeo Bowled  6
Ant Weeks Lbw  10
Adrian Clements Bowled  4 1
Charlie Hughes Run out  38 1
Mark Gibbs Caught  13
Adrian Edmonds Not Out  6

Hatherleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.