Scorecard

Thorverton v Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI on Thu 26 Jul 2012 at 14.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
250 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Yeo13.0254227.004.15
Dave Ball6.0052152.008.67
Adrian Edmonds5.003000.006.00
Mevan Porage4.003900.009.75
Charlie Hughes10.0247147.004.70
Toby Street8.002646.503.25

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
226

(46.0 overs)
    
Mevan Porage Bowled  61 1
Dave Ball Not Out  87 2
Jack Skuse Bowled  0
Mark Jordan Caught  8
Toby Street Caught  0
Ant Weeks Bowled  2
Phil Yeo Run out  0
Nick Hayden Not Out  23
Charlie Hughes   1
Adrian Clements  
Adrian Edmonds  

Thorverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.