Scorecard

Plymstock v Lewdown Cricket Club U15's on Tue 12 Jun 2012 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Pengelly ct Daykin 0 1
Rhys Palmer lbw O'Brien 29 3
Harry Williams ct O'Brien 50 7
Tom Pearce b Whitelock 19 1
Dan Fogerty ct Daykin 10
Tallan Burns b Carter 0
Christopher Marais b Langman 4 1
Brandon Horn Not Out  1 1
Jack Davey Not Out  1 1
James Weeks   1
A.N. Other  

Plymstock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daykin4.0021210.505.25
Steward4.002900.007.25
Langman4.0026126.006.50
O'Brien4.0024212.006.00
Dyer1.001400.0014.00
Whitelock2.0011111.005.50
Carter1.00111.001.00

Plymstock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
14
105 (20.0 overs)
     
Wilson ct Marais 6
Steward lbw Fogerty 65
Daykin b Marais 0
Langman b Horn 0
Rogers Run out  0
Russell b T. Phillips 0
O'Brien ct Fogerty 11
Carter b Weeks 3
Dyer Not Out  2
Stevenson ct Weeks 0
Whitelock Not Out  3

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Marais4.011226.003.00
Tallan Burns4.002400.006.00
Dan Fogerty3.00924.503.00
Brandon Horn2.0019119.009.50
A.N. Other2.00818.004.00
Tom Pearce1.001400.0014.00
James Weeks4.001527.503.75