Scorecard

Plympton St Mary v Lewdown Cricket Club U15's on Wed 23 May 2012 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plympton St Mary Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
91 (20.0 overs)
     
E. Gunn ct  C. Marais 20
S. Evans ct  D. Fogerty 5
K. Cooper ct  T. Pearce 0
J. Matthews Not Out  39
J. Smith ct  T. Pearce 1
L. Phillips Run out  0
C. Leslie ct  M. Isaac 8
J. Bailey ct  T. Pearce 0
C. Snook b  D. Fogerty 5
J. Campbell-Beattie Not Out  1
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Marais4.0023123.005.75
Tom Pengelly2.001100.005.50
Tom Pearce4.01431.331.00
Dan Fogerty4.001226.003.00
James Weeks3.001800.006.00
Daniel Butler2.001100.005.50
Matthew Isaac1.00717.007.00

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
8
92

(12.5 overs)
    
Tom Pearce Run out  34 6 2
Dan Fogerty Not Out  36 5
Rhys Palmer Not Out  14 3
Tallan Burns   1 1
Patrick Ewen  
Christopher Marais  
Daniel Butler   1
Matthew Isaac  
James Weeks   1
Tom Pengelly   1
A.N. Other  

Plympton St Mary Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Leslie4.001600.004.00
J. Matthews3.501000.002.61
K. Cooper1.001300.0013.00
J. Bailey2.002000.0010.00
L. Phillips1.00800.008.00
O. Maynard1.001000.0010.00