Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's v Ivybridge on Wed 16 May 2012 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 5b  
for 5 wickets
33
181

(20.0 overs)
    
Tallan Burns ct Cronin-Smith 26 4 1
Rhys Palmer b Cronin-Smith 6 1
Christopher Marais b Northmore 18 1 1
Tom Pearce Not Out  68 11 1
Tom Pengelly lbw Northmore 0 1
Patrick Ewen b Williams 26 4
Brandon Horn  
Daniel Butler   1
James Weeks  
Matthew Isaac  
Dan Fogerty  

Ivybridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Williams4.0029129.007.25
Lancaster4.003600.009.00
Tremlett2.001300.006.50
Cronin-Smith3.0037218.5012.33
Northmore4.0026213.006.50
Tremlett2.002100.0010.50
S. Northmore1.001400.0014.00

Ivybridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w  
for 8 wickets
12
67 (20.0 overs)
     
Williams ct T. Pearce 1
Lancaster Not Out  13
McClement Run out  11
Hazelhurst ct M. Isaac 0
Furgard ct B. Horn 14
Cronin-Smith ct D. Fogerty 8
Northmore b D. Fogerty 1
Tremlett ct D. Fogerty 7
Honey b D. Fogerty 0
A. Tremlett Not Out  0
S. Northmore  

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Pearce3.00616.002.00
Tom Pengelly2.00500.002.50
James Weeks3.01700.002.33
Matthew Isaac3.0020120.006.67
Daniel Butler3.00600.002.00
Brandon Horn2.00515.002.50
Dan Fogerty3.001644.005.33
Tallan Burns1.00200.002.00