Scorecard

Plymouth Peverell v Lewdown Cricket Club U13's on Wed 02 May 2012 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b  
for 10 wickets
10
56

(12.0 overs)
    
Jacob Jones Bowled  2
Morgan Scott Bowled  1
Adam Creasey Caught  20
Leon Horn Bowled  0
Nicholas Smith Bowled  5
Henry Sproats Caught  0
julian burns Bowled  0
Jacob Brown Retired Not Out  12
Henry Harbron Run out  1
Johnathan Marais Run out  4
Ellis Wiffen Not Out  1

Plymouth Peverell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Plymouth Peverell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 3b  
for 6 wickets
30
125 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Smith4.011243.003.00
Leon Horn4.001100.002.75
Ellis Wiffen2.001600.008.00
Adam Creasey2.001500.007.50
Henry Sproats2.00600.003.00
Jacob Brown2.001500.007.50
Johnathan Marais2.001300.006.50
julian burns1.001200.0012.00
Henry Harbron1.001000.0010.00