Scorecard

Plympton III v Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 12 May 2012 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 33 runs (16 pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 30w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
41
100

(45.0 overs)
    
Olly Brown Bowled  1 1
Adrian Clements Caught  2
Mark Martyn Caught  16 1
Tom Pengelly Caught  2
Steven Butler Caught  0
Martyn Squire Lbw  6
Richard Hayden Bowled  9
Clive Marais Not Out  6 1
Tallan Burns Stumped  4
Daniel Butler Run out  0
Sam Spry Bowled  13

Plympton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Lee12.0322211.001.83
T George12.032036.671.67
M Draper9.031936.332.11
J Andrews3.01800.002.67
M Bourbon4.00700.001.75
A Kittle2.00700.003.50
O Gannon3.00919.003.00

Plympton III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
67 (35.3 overs)
     
C.Dawe Bowled  11
O.Gannon Caught  2
M.Bourbon Caught  1
E.Gunn Bowled  0
B.Morris Bowled  3
T George Caught  9
J Lee Not Out  5
J Campbell Bowled  0
M.Draper Caught  9
A.Kittle Caught  5
J.Andrews Bowled  0

Lewdown Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Butler10.041427.001.40
Tallan Burns6.011434.672.33
Clive Marais9.011800.002.00
Adrian Clements8.021025.001.25
Sam Spry2.31531.672.00