Scorecard

Callington v Lewdown Cricket Club Tamar U11's on Sun 28 Aug 2011 at 11.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Leon hit a 6 off the last ball of the game to win the cup final by 1 run

Callington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
292 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club Tamar U11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leon Horn4.0026213.006.50
Matthew Owen3.002000.006.67
James White4.0022122.005.50
Henry Sproats4.0046223.0011.50
Callum Worth4.02313.000.75
Henry Harbron1.00700.007.00

Lewdown Cricket Club Tamar U11's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
293

(0.0 overs)
    
Callum Worth Bowled  23
Matthew Owen Not Out  3
Henry Harbron Caught  13
Henry Sproats Not Out  8
James White Not Out  21
Morgan Scott Bowled  5
Leon Horn Caught  29
Tom Pearce Run out  3

Callington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.