Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 v Launceston on Tue 12 Jul 2011 at 18.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Launceston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Williams4.0022122.005.50
Mark Jordan3.01818.002.67
Jack Williams4.001400.003.50
Dave Ball4.002036.675.00
Harry Williams3.001900.006.33
Ant Weeks2.00717.003.50

Lewdown Cricket Club 20/20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
95

(0.0 overs)
    
Carl Weeks Bowled  27
Harry Geering Retired Out  33
Dave Ball Not Out  19
Robert Mutch Caught  0 1
Nick Hayden Caught  1
Charlie Hughes Not Out  0
Mark Jordan  
Ben Williams  
Harry Williams   1
Jack Williams   1
Ant Weeks  

Launceston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.