Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's v Tideford on Mon 25 Jul 2011 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost LOST BY 15 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tideford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Craddock4.002000.005.00
Adam Knight1.001400.0014.00
Jack Williams4.0011111.002.75
Tom Pengelly4.0029214.507.25
Daniel Butler3.001500.005.00
Tom Pearce3.0014114.004.67
Sam Westlake1.20900.006.75

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Williams Caught  11
Andrew Craddock Bowled  7
Patrick Nash Run out  4
Adam Knight Bowled  1
Tom Pengelly Not Out  40
Tom Pearce Caught  7
Rhys Palmer Caught  9
Christopher Marais Bowled  0
Sam Westlake Caught  0
Harry Williams Caught  2
Daniel Butler Lbw  0

Tideford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.