Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's v Plympton on Mon 09 May 2011 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won WON BY 2 RUNS

Match report LEWDOWN WON BY 2 RUNS

A solid batting performance by Pengelly (31no), Williams (34) and Pierce (36no) on a pitch that made batting difficult set up an interesting second half. Plympton started well with the openers scoring freely, but with two run-outs the middle order were left exposed. After a 13 run opening over, Brennan went about decimating their lineup with a match winning 4-28. It was left to last minute recruit Palmer to bowl the last over under serious pressure but the team made it the finish line with 2 runs to spare.

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
121

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Pengelly Not Out  31
Jack Williams Caught  34 1
Tom Pearce Not Out  36 1
Dan Fogerty  
Ciaran Brennan  
Patrick Nash  
Andrew Craddock   1
Giles Heard  
Luke Liversidge  
Rhys Palmer  
Adam Knight  

Plympton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. LEE3.011300.004.33
T. ROUSSOUW3.001500.005.00
B. NORRIS3.001500.005.00
D. MULBERRY3.001800.006.00
H. LOXDALE4.0015115.003.75
J. MULLIN4.002600.006.50

Plympton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
T. ROUSSOUW  
T. MULLINS  
C.O'HIGGINS  
H. LOXDALE  
J. WEBBER  
J.SYKES  
E. DALBEY  
J. LEE  
D. MULBERRY  
A. WASS  
B. NORRIS  

Lewdown Cricket Club U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Pearce3.002600.008.67
Jack Williams4.001628.004.00
Dan Fogerty4.001700.004.25
Tom Pengelly4.0110110.002.50
Ciaran Brennan4.002847.007.00
Rhys Palmer1.001600.0016.00