Scorecard

Cornwood Girls v Lewdown Cricket Club U13's on Thu 26 May 2011 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cornwood Girls Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
B. Vinicombe b  H. Williams 10
R. Jones b  B. Horn 5
K. O'Keefe Run out  12
J. Jones ct  T. Hughes 3
S. Maskelyn Run out  3
E. Horton Not Out  24
E. Baker b  J. Shinn 2
A. Flowers Not Out  3
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tallan Burns2.001600.008.00
Brandon Horn2.0014114.007.00
Harry Williams2.0010110.005.00
Nicholas Smith3.001700.005.67
Luke Shinn3.001000.003.33
Thomas Hughes3.00919.003.00
Jake Shinn1.0012112.0012.00

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Tallan Burns ct  Horton 35 1
Thomas Batstone ct  R Jones 21 1
Harry Williams b  Horton 4 1
Nicholas Smith Run out  6
Patrick Ewen b  R Jones 3
Jake Shinn ct  R Jones 4
Brandon Horn Not Out  1
Thomas Hughes Not Out  1
Luke Shinn  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Cornwood Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. O'Keefe3.002100.007.00
J. Jones3.01600.002.00
E. Giles3.003100.0010.33
E. Horton3.001125.503.67
B. Vinicombe2.001500.007.50
R. Jones1.30732.334.67