Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club Blues U11's v Ivybridge Falcons on Sun 02 May 2010 at 10.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report On a bitterly cold Sunday morning, Lewdown Blues beat Ivybridge by 64 runs.

The bowling and fielding was of a very good standard, with 2 run outs.

Lewdown Cricket Club Blues U11's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
229

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Creasey  
Nicholas Smith  
Jacob Brown  
Matthew Owen  
Callum Worth  
Leon Horn  
Liam Pyle  
Morgan Scott  

Ivybridge Falcons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ivybridge Falcons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club Blues U11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Smith3.00717.002.33
Leon Horn3.001427.004.67
Callum Worth3.01924.503.00
Matthew Owen3.01522.501.67
Jacob Brown2.00400.002.00
Morgan Scott3.0014114.004.67
Adam Creasey3.00700.002.33