Scorecard

Ivybridge v Lewdown Cricket Club U13's on Tue 20 Jul 2010 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Harry Williams ct Barnes 36 2
Brandon Horn b Lancaster 17
Tallan Burns ct J. McArdle 5
Daniel Butler Not Out  13
Tom Pengelly ct Williams 4 1
Thomas Hughes Not Out  6
Christopher Marais  
James Weeks  
Nicholas Smith  
Tom Pearce   1
Patrick Ewen  

Ivybridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Williams4.0012112.003.00
Cronin-Smith2.001200.006.00
J. McArdle3.001700.005.67
Lancaster4.0030130.007.50
A. Tremlett4.002000.005.00
Barnes3.001527.505.00

Ivybridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
P. Williams ct J. Weeks 6
Lancaster Run out  23
Barnes ct J. Weeks 0
Cronin-Smith ct N. Smith 20
G. McArdle Run out  13
Forward b T. Burns 1
J. Tremlett Not Out  10
A. Tremlett  
S. Williams  
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Weeks4.001427.003.50
Tom Pearce3.001500.005.00
Nicholas Smith2.00818.004.00
Christopher Marais2.003000.0015.00
Daniel Butler2.00900.004.50
Tom Pengelly4.001100.002.75
Tallan Burns3.00717.002.33