Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's v Whitchurch on Mon 14 Jun 2010 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
101

(0.0 overs)
    
Christopher Marais b Barriball 0 1
Harry Williams lbw Megicks 23 2
Dan Fogerty Run out  32
Rhys Palmer ct Hodges 3
Thomas Hughes b Poole 6 1
Jack Simmons Not Out  10
James Weeks Not Out  7
Patrick Ewen  
Jack Davey   2
Brandon Horn   1
Daniel Butler  

Whitchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barriball4.0114114.003.50
J. Towl4.002500.006.25
Poole3.0023123.007.67
Hodges2.0016116.008.00
D. Towl3.01700.002.33
Megicks2.0014114.007.00

Whitchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
97 (0.0 overs)
     
J. Towl ct Horn 28
Barriball ct Fogerty 6
Poole ct Horn 13
Hodge b Horn 2
Megicks ct Horn 1
Hodges ct Williams 3
Nordy ct Horn 0
Jackman b Williams 3
Perrin Not Out  16
D. Towl ct Weeks 0
Phillips Run out  2

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Fogerty4.0117117.004.25
Daniel Butler4.001800.004.50
Brandon Horn4.001452.803.50
Harry Williams4.0019119.004.75
Davey Jack1.00300.003.00
James Weeks1.5016116.008.73
Patrick Ewen1.00600.006.00