Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's v Plympton St Mary on Mon 07 Jun 2010 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plympton St Mary Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
72 (0.0 overs)
     
E. Dalby Run out  7
J. Lee ct  D. Butler 23
D. Mulberry b  T. Pearce 8
B. Norris b  T. Pearce 2
M. Phillpotts ct  J. Weeks 15
A. Brown b  J. Weeks 1
S. Harris ct  J. Davey 2
M. Crumley Not Out  0
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tallan Burns2.001700.008.50
Daniel Butler4.00717.001.75
Harry Williams4.002300.005.75
James Weeks2.10321.501.38
Rhys Palmer1.00100.001.00
Jack Davey1.0012112.0012.00
Tom Pearce2.00522.502.50

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
74

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Pearce ct  E. Dalby 19
Christopher Marais Run out  14
Brandon Horn Run out  7 1
Tom Pengelly Run out  17
Rhys Palmer Not Out  1
Tallan Burns Not Out  1 2
Jack Davey  
James Weeks  
Dan Fogerty  
Harry Williams  
Daniel Butler  

Plympton St Mary Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Mulberry3.11900.002.84
J. Lee4.001900.004.75
B. Norris3.002400.008.00
E. Dalby2.00717.003.50