Scorecard

Cornwood Dels v Lewdown Cricket Club U13's on Mon 10 May 2010 at 18.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost By 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Patrick Ewen b Richardson 3
Harry Williams lbw Petherbridge 19
Brandon Horn b Richardson 0
Dan Fogerty b Richardson 4
Christopher Marais ct Cummings 11
Daniel Butler b Cummings 8 1
James Weeks ct Osborne 2
Tallan Burns lbw Morris 16
Thomas Batstone Not Out  3
Jack Simmons Not Out  0
Sophie Batstone  

Cornwood Dels Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Boase3.001800.006.00
Richardson2.00732.333.50
Petherbridge3.00515.001.67
Cummings4.0021210.505.25
Osborne3.0023123.007.67
Griffiths3.001400.004.67
Morris2.00500.002.50

Cornwood Dels Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
184 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Skeemer ct Weeks 86
J. Whitfield b Butler 71
A. Richards Not Out  11
R. Boase Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Lewdown Cricket Club U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tallan Burns2.002100.0010.50
Daniel Butler3.0023123.007.67
Dan Fogerty4.002300.005.75
Harry Williams4.006100.0015.25
James Weeks4.0018118.004.50
Brandon Horn3.003400.0011.33