Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI v Sandford on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 12.30
Lewdown Cricket Club Lost by 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sandford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
10
223 (49.0 overs)
     
R Foan b  L Horn 75
C Jelly lbw  D Visser 4
P Rowe b  N Smith 66
R Glass lbw  T Pearce 22
M Theedom b  L Horn 12
S Hawkins st  T Pengelly b L Horn 2
T Gidney ct  & bowled T Pearce 11
A Baker b  N Smith 2
P Steer Not Out  10
G Ward Not Out  9
B Leach  

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Smith10.0235217.503.50
Dinecho Visser10.0231131.003.10
Dave Ball9.006100.006.78
Leon Horn10.0236312.003.60
Tom Pearce10.0057228.505.70

Lewdown Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
87

(35.1 overs)
    
Dave Ball lbw  P Steer 15 2 1
Dinecho Visser Run out  4 1
Leon Horn b  G Ward 3
Matt Witcher lbw  P Steer 9 1
Kian Burns ct  P Rowe b B Leach 4
Harry Geering ct  R Foan b P Steer 2
Tom Pengelly ct  T Gidney b B Leach 0 1
Jack Williams b  R Glass 23 2
Tom Pearce b  P Steer 0
Nick Hayden b  P Steer 0
Nicholas Smith Not Out  14 2

Sandford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Ward10.0225125.002.50
P Steer10.022454.802.40
B Leach8.041728.502.13
S Hawkins3.01300.001.00
C Jelly3.001200.004.00
R Glass1.10212.001.71