Scorecard

Lewdown Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hatherleigh on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 14.00
Lewdown Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lewdown Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
19
216

(4.0 overs)
    
Brandon Horn Caught  16
Natalie Maynard Caught  97
William Warren Caught  17
Garry Wingrove Caught  1
Bryan Smith Stumped  1
Nick Hayden Stumped  19
A.N. Other Lbw  19
Trevor Turney Not Out  21
Hugh Tomkinson Caught  3
Tallan Burns Not Out  3
Graeme Horn  

Hatherleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
l quick3.0025212.508.33
d rose2.0029129.0014.50
h sharp6.002100.003.50
M massey4.0013113.003.25
s Rowlands7.0056156.008.00
a Stenning6.003400.005.67
R quick6.0018118.003.00

Hatherleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
21
107 (4.0 overs)
     
W auty Caught  4
d rose Bowled  3
r quick Bowled  11
h sharp Stumped  34
i stabbing Caught  0
c Rowlands Bowled  25
a stebbing Stumped  3
l quick Caught  0
d manning Caught  16
t harper Caught  9
m massey Not Out  1

Lewdown Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garry Wingrove5.0014114.002.80
William Warren4.001628.004.00
Hugh Tomkinson6.001800.003.00
Bryan Smith3.00900.003.00
Trevor Turney3.00919.003.00
Brandon Horn4.001243.003.00
Nick Hayden1.00500.005.00